2020 Events Calendar

Month Type Round /Event Area Venue Organiser File
2020
January
Date Type Round Event Details Area Venue Entry form Target list Results
12 Jan C Portsmouth

Bannockburn Single and Double Portsmouth

Single and Double Portsmouth

Scottish Record Status

 

 

East Lornshill Academy Tullibody
18 Jan C Portsmouth

Eastern Area Junior and Novice Showdown - Round 1

Half Portsmouth

East Falkirk
19 Jan AS

Northern Area Squad Training

Northern Area Squad Training

North
26 Jan C WA 18m

Scottish Archery Senior Indoor Championship

WRS

 

SAA Ayr
February
Date Type Round Event Details Area Venue Entry form Target list Results
09 Feb C Other Indoor

Lochside Bowmen 10th Indoor Worcester SRS

Worcester

SRS

North Forfar Community Campus
22 Feb C Portsmouth

Eastern Area Junior and Novice Showdown - Round 2

Half Portsmouth

East Linlithgow Academy
March
Date Type Round Event Details Area Venue Entry form Target list Results
07 Mar C

Lasswade Open Vegas

UKRS

East Lasswade Community High School
22 Mar C WA 18m

Glasgow Archers Spring Fling WA18m

WA18M

West Craigholme Sports Complex
22 Mar C Portsmouth

Northern Area Indoor Championships

UKRS

Portsmouth

North Montrose Sports Centre
28 Mar C Portsmouth

Eastern Area Junior and Novice Showdown - Round 3

Half Portsmouth

East Armadale
29 Mar C Portsmouth

Eastern Area Indoor Championship

Portsmouth (UKRS)

East Armadale Academy
April
Date Type Round Event Details Area Venue Entry form Target list Results
05 Apr AS

Northern Area Squad Training

Northern Area Squad Training

North
18 Apr to 19 Apr C WA Field

Scottish Archery Field Championships and AFA Open (Provisional)

WA Arrowhead Combined

Saturday - 24 Unmarked

Sunday - 24 Marked

SAA Inverawe
May
Date Type Round Event Details Area Venue Entry form Target list Results
09 May to 10 May C WA 1440

Penicuik Archers May 1440 Weekend

Ladies and Gents 1440, Metric 1 to 5 and VI rounds

WRS

East Penicuik
June
Date Type Round Event Details Area Venue Entry form Target list Results
20 Jun to 21 Jun C WA 1440

Penny Challenge

70/60/50 Olympic and Compound Rounds and H2H (Sat)

WA 1440 Ladies/Gents and Metrics 1-5 (Sun)

WRS

East Penicuik Playing Fields

SHARE

strategic Partners

SOCIAL