Scottish Junior Champions

Scottish Championship competitions are held annually for all disciplines recognised by World Archery. Here you can see the past winners in each category. The competitions include;

  • Scottish Junior, Novice & Under 21 Indoor Championships 
  • Scottish Junior, Novice, Under 21 Outdoor Target Championships 
Scottish Trophies

Scottish Junior, Novice & Under 21 Indoor Championships - Recurve

Under 10 Years

Girls

2017 - Neve Roy 

 

Boys

2016 - William Hamilton 

Under 12 Years

Girls

2017- Ellen Bennett

2015 - Caitlyn Aiken 

 

Boys

2017 - Thomas King

2016 - Joe McManus

2015 - Geordie Harrow 

Under 14 Years

Girls

2017 - Caitlyn Aiken

2016 - Caitlyn Aiken

2015 - Kirsten Scoular 

Boys

2017 - Geordie Harrow

2016 - Jack Van Bergen

2015 - Joe Seez 

Under 16 Years

Girls

2017 - Abigail Middleton

2016 - Kirsten Scoular

2015 - Karen Lobban 

 

Boys

2017 - Joe Seez

2016 - Joe Seez

2015 - Curtis Hirst 

Under 18 Years

Girls

2017 - Charlotte Bruce

2016 - Eugenia D'Arcy

2015 - Megan Logan 

 

Boys

2017 - William Tait

2016 - Struan Caughey

2015 - Gregor Stevenson 

Under 21 Years

Girls

2017 - Megan-Amy Logan

2016 - Kayleigh Ivanov

 

Boys

2017 - Struan Caughey

2016 - Alven Liao

 

Senior Novice

Ladies

2017 - Kimberly MacKenzie

2016 - Fiona Inglis

2015 - Mhairi Graham

 

Gents

2017 - Euan Ogilvie

2016 - Jose Castro

2015 - James Walker 

SCOTTISH JUNIOR, NOVICE & UNDER 21 INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - COMPOUND

Under 10 Years

Under 12 Years

Girls

2017 - Eve Reynolds

2016 - Eve Groom 

 

Boys

2015 - Mack Seez 

Under 14 Years

Girls

2017 - Caitlin Raffan

2016 - 

2015 -  

Boys

2017 - Owen Brown

2016 - Euan Pride

2015 - Nathan Begg 

Under 16 Years

Girls

2017 - Hannah Maison

2015 - Robyn Geddes 

Boys

2017 - Nathan Begg

2016 - Thomas Groom

2015 - Matthew Wong 

Under 18 Years

Girls

2017 - Robyn Geddes

2016 - Robyn Geddes 

Boys

2017 - Matthew Wong

2015 - Liam Wakefield 

Under 21 Years

Girls

2016 - Amy Wakefield

2015 - Amy Wakefield 

 

Boys

2017 - Scott Jamieson

2016 - Fraser Chape

2015 - Fraser Chape 

Senior Novice

Ladies

2017 - Sarah Price

 

Gents

2017 - Alexander Smith

2016 - Garry Begg

2015 - Orn Sigurhansson 

Scottish Junior, Novice & Under 21 Indoor Championships - Barebow

Under 10 Years

Under 12 Years

Boys

2017 - Arran Willoughby

 

Under 14 Years

Girls

2016 - Heather Dallas

2015 - Morven Pride 

 

Boys

2016 - Dylan Archibald

2015 - Thomas Clarke 

Under 16 Years

Girls

2017 - Morven Pride

2016 - Morven Pride 

 

Boys

2017 - Thomas Clarke

2016 - Thomas Clarke

2015 - Ryan Murray 

Under 18 Years

Girls

2016 - Crystal Galbraith 

 

Boys

2017 - Ryan Murray

2016 - Aden Smith 

Under 21 Years

Ladies

2017 - Grainne Moran

2016 - Grainne Moran

2015 - Surabhi Desai 

 

Gents

2016 - Luke Wiseman 

Senior Novice

Gents

2017 - Christopher MacBride

SCOTTISH JUNIOR, NOVICE, UNDER 21 OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Recurve

Under 10 Years

Under 12 Years

Girls

2017 –

2016 –

2015 - Caitlyn Aiken

 

Boys

2017 - Thomas King

2016 –

2015 - Geordie Harrow

Under 14 Years

Girls

2017 - Caitlyn Aiken

2016 - Caitlyn Aiken

2015 - Kirsten Scoular

 

Boys

2017 - Geordie Harrow

2016 – Geordie Harrow

2015 – Joe Seez

Under 16 Years

Girls

2017 - Abigail Middleton

2016 - Heather Hughes

2015 - Heather Hughes

 

Boys

2017 – Joe Seez

2016 – Joe Seez

2015 - Craig Maccorquodale

Under 18 Years

Girls

2017 - Heather Hughes

2016 - Kayleigh Ivanov

2015 - Kayleigh Ivanov

 

Boys

2017 –

2016 - Gregor Stevenson

2015 - Gregor Stevenson

Under 21 Years

Girls

2017 - Kayleigh Ivanov 

2016 - Fiona Inglis 

2015 - Sarah Fraser 

 

Boys

2017 - 

2016 - Vlado Hurban 

2015 - Jacques Janos Peters 

Senior Novice

Gents

2017 - Arthur McGinnis

2016 - Yi-Yang Liao

2015 - Antony Kitchen

 

Ladies

2017 -

2016 –

2015 - Jessica Nirkko

SCOTTISH JUNIOR, NOVICE, UNDER 21 OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Compound

Under 10 Years

Under 12 Years

Boys

2015 - Mack Seez

Under 14 Years

Girls

2017 - Caitlin Raffan

Boys

2017 - Owen Brown

2016 - Euan Pride 

Under 16 Years

Girls

2015 - Robyn Geddes

Boys

2017 - Euan Pride

2016 - Matthew Wong 

Under 18 Years

Girls

2017 -  Robyn Geddes

2016 – Robyn Geddes

Under 21 Years

Boys

2017 -  Scott Jamieson

2016 - Fraser Chape 

Senior Novice

SCOTTISH JUNIOR, NOVICE, UNDER 21 OUTDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Barebow

Barebow Champions

U12  Barebow

Boys

2017 -  Arran Willoughby

 

U14 Barebow

Boys

2017 - Kyle Duncan

 

U16  Barebow

Girls

2017 - Morven Pride

2016 - Morven Pride

 

U21 Barebow

Girls

2016 - Stephanie Blakey

 

Novice Gents Barebow

2017 -  Craig McEwan

2015 – Jim Granger

 

SHARE

strategic Partners

SOCIAL