Records

Junior Girls U14 Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Junior Windsor 913 Caitlyn Aiken 16 Apr, 2017
Portsmouth 566 Caitlyn Aiken 26 Mar, 2017
Portsmouth (double) 1106 Caitlyn Aiken 26 Feb, 2017
WA 18m 521 Caitlyn Aiken 05 Feb, 2017
Bristol IV 1167 Caitlyn Aitken 28 Aug, 2016
WA1440 (20m element) 325 Kirsten Sciuler 12 Sep, 2015
40M (122cm) 297 Kirsten Scoular 14 Sep, 2014
Metric IV (double) 2507 Kirsten Scouler 14 Sep, 2014
20M (80cm) 320 Emma McLachlan 01 Jul, 2013
Bristol III 1071 Emma McLachlan 16 Jun, 2013
Metric III 1157 Emma McLachlan 15 Jun, 2013
Metric III (double) 2175 Emma McLachlan 12 May, 2013
10M (80cm) 351 Emma McLachlan 05 May, 2013
Metric IV 1273 Emma McLachlan 05 May, 2013
WA 25m 446 Emma McLachlan 04 Nov, 2012
60M (122cm) 275 Eugenia Helen D'arcy 11 Aug, 2012
Metric II (double) 2246 Eugena Helen D'Arcy 15 Jul, 2012
50M (122cm) 306 Eugena Helen D'Arcy 14 Jul, 2012
40M(80cm) 286 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 14 Jul, 2012
WA1440 (30m element) 320 Eugenia Helen D'arcy 14 Jul, 2012
Metric II 1154 Eugena Helen D'Arcy 14 Jul, 2012
30M (122cm) 324 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 07 Jul, 2012
Worcester 223 Amber Smith 09 Oct, 2011
80Y one way 75 Ruth Porter 17 Jul, 2011
80Y one way (double) 135 Ruth Porter 17 Jul, 2011
Bristol IV (double) 2278 Amber Smith 12 Jun, 2011
Combined FITA 819 Amber Smith 17 Oct, 2010
Vegas 169 Courtney Scott 14 Feb, 2010
WA900 486 H. GORDON 25 Apr, 2004
WA900 (double) 947 H. GORDON 01 Apr, 2004
Ladies Longbow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Albion 318 Elaine Pearson 16 Apr, 2017
Worcester (double) 352 Jessica Nirkko 05 Mar, 2017
Portsmouth 448 Sandie Graham 26 Feb, 2017
Portsmouth (double) 880 Sandie Graham 26 Feb, 2017
Bray I 74 Sandie Graham 27 Nov, 2016
Worcester 186 Sandie Graham 09 Oct, 2016
Bray II 150 Sandie Graham 09 Oct, 2016
Combined FITA 599 Sandie Graham 09 Oct, 2016
WA 25m 306 Sandie Graham 09 Oct, 2016
WA720 70m 104 Antonia Smillie 30 Jul, 2016
WA720 70M (Double) 201 Antonia Smillie 30 Jul, 2016
WA1440(Double) 646 Antonia Smillie 15 May, 2016
WA1440 (70m element) 83 Antonia Smillie 26 Jul, 2015
WA1440 (50m element) 83 Antonia Smillie 25 Jul, 2015
WA 18m 369 Grace Tarrel McQuade 20 Jan, 2013
Stafford 390 Heather Urquhart 24 Oct, 2010
140Y one way (double) 45 Heather Urquhart 26 Sep, 2010
180Y one way 29 Heather Urquhart 08 Aug, 2010
180Y one way (double) 46 Heather Urquhart 08 Aug, 2010
185M one way 83 Heather Urquhart 11 Jul, 2010
185M one way (double) 130 Heather Urquhart 11 Jul, 2010
165M one way 92 Heather Urquhart 10 Jul, 2010
165M one way (double) 140 Heather Urquhart 10 Jul, 2010
140Y two way 26 Heather Urquhart 13 Jun, 2010
140Y two way (double) 46 Heather Urquhart 13 Jun, 2010
125M one way (double) 161 H. Urquhart 13 Jun, 2009
125M one way 84 H. Urquhart 13 Jun, 2009
Hereford 285 R. WILLIAMS 17 Aug, 2003
WA1440 (30m element) 214 R. WILLIAMS 16 Aug, 2003
WA1440 (Ladies) 419 R. WILLIAMS 16 Aug, 2003
Short Metric 302 R. WILLIAMS 16 Aug, 2003
WA1440 (60m element) 103 R. WILLIAMS 05 Jul, 2003
140Y one way 40 R. WILLIAMS 16 Sep, 2001
American 211 S. MUNRO 15 Sep, 1998
Gents Compound Unlimited
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
St. George 912 Eric Taylor 16 Apr, 2017
WA1440 (Gents) 1393 Harrison Ooi 09 Apr, 2017
Long Metric 686 Harrison Ooi 09 Apr, 2017
WA1440 (70m element) 353 Harrison Ooi 09 Apr, 2017
Compound15 Arrow Match 149 Harrison Ooi 02 Apr, 2017
Worcester (double) 599 Harrison Ooi 05 Mar, 2017
Portsmouth (double) 1176 A Whittingham 26 Feb, 2017
WA Indoor Match Round 147 Brad Stewart 16 Oct, 2016
WA720 50m 696 Harrison Ooi 03 Jul, 2016
WA720 50m (Double) 1375 Harrison Ooi 22 May, 2016
689 Harrison Ooi 15 May, 2016
FITA Field Combined 796 Philip Tucknott 24 Apr, 2016
FITA 24 Unmarked 403 Philip Tucknott 23 Apr, 2016
Long National 626 Stewart Stanger 26 Jun, 2015
FITA Arrowhead Unmarked 414 Tim Keppie 20 Apr, 2014
FITA Arrowhead Marked 386 Tim Keppie 20 Apr, 2014
FITA Arrowhead Combined 800 Tim Keppie 20 Apr, 2014
180Y one way 118 James McKenzie 19 Oct, 2013
180Y one way (double) 239 James McKenzie 19 Oct, 2013
American (double) 1546 Karl Paddon 20 Jul, 2013
American 792 Karl Paddon 20 Jul, 2013
Western 826 James McKenzie 21 Jun, 2013
WA 18m 591 Alistair Whittinghan 17 Feb, 2013
Stafford 693 Derek McAulay 23 Oct, 2011
York (double) 2540 Alistair Whittingham 12 Jun, 2011
York 1278 Alistair Whittingham 11 Jun, 2011
Portsmouth 594 Alistair Wittingham 16 Jan, 2011
Vegas 572 Edward Stanley 14 Feb, 2010
WA1440 (90m element) 339 A. Ward 11 Jul, 2009
New Warwick 366 K. Myles 14 Jun, 2009
WA720 70m 699 A. WARD 25 May, 2008
WA1440 (Gents) (double) 2771 A. WARD 04 May, 2008
Short Metric 710 A. WARD 28 Jan, 2008
WA1440 (50m element) 352 A. WARD 28 Jan, 2008
165M one way 155 A. KELLY 05 Jul, 2007
165M one way (double) 315 A. KELLY 05 Jul, 2007
WA 25m 586 A. WARD 25 Feb, 2007
Combined FITA 1172 A. WARD 25 Feb, 2007
70m 12 Arrow 116 A. WARD 09 Nov, 2006
70m 18 Arrow 172 A. WARD 25 Jun, 2005
Hereford (double) 2538 A. WARD 12 Jun, 2005
Hereford 1274 A. WARD 11 Jun, 2005
Worcester 300 A. WHITTINGHAM 02 Mar, 2003
Bray I 285 A. WHITTINGHAM 23 Feb, 2003
Albion 948 T. GOODWIN 21 May, 2000
WA1440 (30m element) 360 R. HUTTON 26 Sep, 1998
Metric I (double) 2520 W. STEWART 06 Sep, 1998
Metric I 1283 W. STEWART 05 Sep, 1998
Gents Recurve Barebow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
St. George 587 Stephen Havranek 16 Apr, 2017
Worcester 267 Stephen Havranek 05 Mar, 2017
Worcester (double) 532 Stephen Havranek 05 Mar, 2017
Combined FITA 960 Stephen Havranek 09 Oct, 2016
York 702 Stephen Havranek 21 Aug, 2016
WA1440 (Gents) 944 Stephen Havranek 20 Aug, 2016
WA1440 (70m element) 268 Stephen Havranek 20 Aug, 2016
Long Metric 455 Stephen Havranek 20 Aug, 2016
WA1440 (90m element) 193 Stephen Havranek 06 Aug, 2016
Short Metric 517 Stephen Havranek 30 Jul, 2016
WA720 70m (double) 947 Stephen Havranek 15 May, 2016
WA720 70m 514 Stephen Havranek 15 May, 2016
FITA Field Combined 548 Stephen Havranek 24 Apr, 2016
WA 18m 522 Stephen Havranek 24 Jan, 2016
Portsmouth 558 Stephen Havranek 17 Jan, 2016
Portsmouth (double) 1101 Stephen Havranek 10 Jan, 2016
WA 25m 498 Robert Campbell 02 Nov, 2014
WA1440 (30m element) 302 Stephen Havranek 07 Sep, 2014
Albion 700 Robert Campbell 29 Jun, 2014
WA1440 (50m element) 252 Huw Vaughan - Jackson 07 Sep, 2013
American 682 Huw Vaughan Jackson 26 Aug, 2013
FITA 24 Marked 266 Huw Vaughan Jackson 11 Aug, 2013
American (double) 1251 Robert Campbell 20 Jul, 2013
FITA 24 Unmarked 302 Huw Vaughan-Jackson 06 Jul, 2013
Hereford 834 Duncan Scott 26 May, 2013
WA1440 (Gents) (double) 1698 Huw Vaughan-Jackson 12 May, 2013
Stafford 575 Robert Campbell 23 Oct, 2011
180Y one way 86 Ciaran Murphy 25 Sep, 2011
180Y one way (double) 163 Ciaran Murphy 17 Jul, 2011
165M one way (double) 226 Robert Campbell 17 Jul, 2011
165M one way 114 Ciaran Murphy 17 Jul, 2011
York (double) 1016 Robert Campbell 12 Jun, 2011
Vegas 150 Paul MacGregor 14 Feb, 2010
Junior Boys U10 Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
WA 18m 132 Jonathan Ralston 26 Mar, 2017
Portsmouth 189 William Hamilton 02 Oct, 2016
Ladies Compound Unlimited
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
WA 18m 594 Sarah Prieels 08 Mar, 2017
FITA Field Mixed 24 Round 384 Victoria Barby 04 Mar, 2017
Portsmouth (double) 1177 Sarah Prieels 26 Feb, 2017
WA1440 (70m element) 351 Sarah Prieels 14 Aug, 2016
WA1440 (Ladies) 1399 Sarah Prieels 14 Aug, 2016
WA1440 (50m element) 345 Sarah Prieels 14 Aug, 2016
FITA Field Combined 768 Hope Greenwood 24 Apr, 2016
FITA 24 Unmarked 389 Victoria Barby 25 Oct, 2015
FITA 24 Marked 383 Victoria Barby 13 Sep, 2015
WA 25m 575 Victoria Barby 23 Nov, 2014
Portsmouth 591 Naomi Jones 10 Nov, 2013
Combined FITA 1153 Naomi Jones 13 Oct, 2013
Stafford 673 Angela Lord 21 Oct, 2012
WA1440 (Ladies) (double) 2756 Naomi Jones 06 May, 2012
WA720 70m 681 Tracey McGowan 05 Sep, 2010
York 1222 Tracey McGowan 28 Aug, 2010
American 760 Fiona Quayle 26 Jun, 2010
American (double) 1530 Emma Gillies 26 Jun, 2010
Vegas 516 Kirsty Jackson 14 Feb, 2010
WA1440 (60m element) 349 T. McGowan 27 Sep, 2009
WA1440 (30m element) 358 T. McGowan 27 Sep, 2009
70m 12 Arrow 112 T. McGowan 05 Sep, 2009
National 572 J. Alexander 29 Aug, 2009
Hereford (double) 2546 T. McGowan 09 Aug, 2009
Hereford 1282 T. McGowan 02 Aug, 2009
Long National 624 T. McGowan 26 Jun, 2009
York (double) 2306 T. McGowan 25 Jun, 2009
Long Warwick 392 F. Quayle 14 Jun, 2009
Western 854 T. McGowan 25 May, 2009
Worcester (double) 590 S. MAITLAND 02 Mar, 2008
140Y one way 138 H. URQUHART 22 Apr, 2007
140Y one way (double) 265 H. URQUHART 22 Apr, 2007
165M one way 168 H. URQUHART 24 Jun, 2006
165M one way (double) 326 H. URQUHART 24 Jun, 2006
185M one way 155 H. URQUHART 23 Jul, 2005
185M one way (double) 309 H. URQUHART 23 Jul, 2005
140Y two way 106 H. URQUHART 26 Jun, 2005
140Y two way (double) 231 H. URQUHART 26 Jun, 2005
70m 18 Arrow 156 C. JENNINGS 25 Jun, 2005
180Y two way 93 H. URQUHART 05 Jun, 2005
180Y two way (double) 196 H. URQUHART 05 Jun, 2005
180Y one way (double) 205 H. URQUHART 17 Apr, 2005
180Y one way 100 H. URQUHART 17 Apr, 2005
Bray I 281 H. WALTON 20 Feb, 2005
Worcester 300 S. STRETTON 10 Feb, 2002
125M one way 150 T. BRASH 03 Jul, 2001
Long Metric 680 C. TRENAMEN 26 Sep, 1999
Short Metric 684 S. STRETTON 26 Sep, 1999
Albion 918 S. STRETTON 25 Apr, 1999
125M one way (double) 255 P. ASCOUGH 02 Jul, 1998
Bray II 270 S. STRETTON 22 Feb, 1998
Ladies Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Worcester (double) 571 Fiona Hirst 05 Mar, 2017
Portsmouth (double) 1159 Kayleigh Ivanov 26 Feb, 2017
Worcester 289 Fiona Hirst 14 Feb, 2016
Windsor 678 Vicki Stronach 29 Jun, 2014
FITA 24 Marked 284 Victoria Barby 28 Apr, 2013
FITA Field Combined 584 Victoria Barby 28 Apr, 2013
FITA 24 Unmarked 300 Victoria Barby 27 Apr, 2013
American (double) 1416 Norma Smith 26 Jun, 2010
140Y two way (double) 209 Cherry Lyne 13 Jun, 2010
125M one way (double) 336 Cherry Lyne 12 Jun, 2010
WA900 756 Norma Smith 12 Jun, 2010
125M one way 168 Cherry Lyne 12 Jun, 2010
Stafford 656 Cherry Lyne 28 Mar, 2010
Vegas 490 Margaret Martin 14 Feb, 2010
WA 25m 575 Jenny Jeppsson 29 Nov, 2009
Long Warwick 326 M. Taylor 14 Jun, 2009
Warwick 297 A. Fleming 14 Jun, 2009
WA1440 (70m element) 322 E. Downie 05 May, 2009
WA 18m 583 J. Jeppsson 07 Dec, 2008
Combined FITA 1153 J. Jeppsson 07 Dec, 2008
140Y one way (double) 244 C. Lyne 18 Oct, 2008
140Y one way 126 C. LYNE 21 Oct, 2006
70m 12 Arrow 110 E. DOWNIE 24 Jun, 2006
70m 18 Arrow 150 E. DOWNIE 04 Sep, 2005
WA1440 (Gents) (double) 1979 A. WARD 22 May, 2005
WA1440 (60m element) 335 L. NEEDHAM 22 May, 2005
Bray I 286 L. NEEDHAM 20 Feb, 2005
Bray II 285 S. MAITLAND 05 Dec, 2004
WA720 70m 637 L. NEEDHAM 05 Sep, 2004
WA1440 (Ladies) 1326 L. NEEDHAM 23 Sep, 2003
WA1440 (50m element) 329 L. NEEDHAM 23 Sep, 2003
Portsmouth 590 L. NEEDHAM 10 Nov, 2002
WA1440 (Ladies) (double) 2615 L. NEEDHAM 08 Sep, 2002
Long Metric 655 L. NEEDHAM 24 Aug, 2002
Hereford 1218 L. NEEDHAM 11 Aug, 2002
Hereford (double) 2424 L. NEEDHAM 11 Aug, 2002
Short Metric 673 L. NEEDHAM 03 Aug, 2002
WA1440 (30m element) 350 L. NEEDHAM 03 Aug, 2002
165M one way 128 K. HENDERSON 03 Jul, 2001
165M one way (double) 241 K. HENDERSON 03 Jul, 2001
Metric II 747 F. PROVAN 05 Sep, 1999
Metric II (double) 1487 F. PROVAN 05 Sep, 1999
York 1034 Y. MURTON 15 Aug, 1999
WA1440 (90m element) 256 Y. MURTON 15 Aug, 1998
WA1440 (Gents) 1201 Y. MURTON 15 Aug, 1998
Western 764 E. McLEAN 18 Jul, 1998
Long Western 608 C. BUCHANAN 18 Jul, 1998
National 488 C. SCOTT 21 Sep, 1996
American 762 I. LILLIE 01 Sep, 1996
Albion 875 M. C. TAYLOR 05 Jun, 1983
140Y two way 117 P. GRANT 01 Jan, 1978
Junior Boys U16 Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Worcester 286 Joe Seez 05 Mar, 2017
Worcester (double) 562 Joe Seez 05 Mar, 2017
Portsmouth 577 Joe Seez 03 Dec, 2016
WA 25m 536 Joe Seez 09 Oct, 2016
Combined FITA 1074 Joe Seez 09 Oct, 2016
Portsmouth (double) 1085 Craig MacCorcquodale 10 Jan, 2016
WA720 70m 638 Struan Caughey 13 Jul, 2015
40M(80cm) 316 Struan Caughey 05 Jul, 2015
Bristol II (double) 2278 Gregor Stevenson 15 Jun, 2015
Bristol II 1158 Gregor Stevenson 14 Jun, 2015
WA720 60m 606 Struan Caughey 07 Sep, 2014
60M (122cm) 306 Struan Caughey 06 Sep, 2014
Metric II 1285 Struan Caughey 05 Jul, 2014
50M (122cm) 328 Struan Caughey 05 Jul, 2014
WA1440 (50m element) 309 Struan Caughey 22 Jun, 2014
Metric I 1281 Struan Caughey 14 Jun, 2014
WA1440 (30m element) 338 Stuart Caughey 14 Jun, 2014
WA1440 (60m element) 326 Struan Caughey 14 Jun, 2014
WA1440 (70m element) 309 Struan Caughey 14 Jun, 2014
Western 678 Gareth Fleming 04 Jul, 2010
American (double) 1452 Gareth Fleming 26 Jun, 2010
American 750 Gareth Fleming 26 Jun, 2010
125M one way 155 Gareth Fleming 24 Apr, 2010
125M one way (double) 257 Gareth Fleming 24 Apr, 2010
Stafford 631 Gareth Fleming 28 Mar, 2010
Vegas 526 Gareth Fleming 14 Feb, 2010
Short Warwick 362 G. Fleming 14 Jun, 2009
WA 18m 547 J. KEENAN 26 Nov, 2006
WA900 763 J. STOTT 23 Jul, 2006
Short Windsor 870 J. PATON 28 Apr, 2006
120Y one way 67 J. PATON 18 Sep, 2005
120Y one way (double) 130 J. PATON 18 Sep, 2005
70m 18 Arrow 124 M. MAITLAND 04 Sep, 2005
Bristol I 931 M. MAITLAND 21 Aug, 2005
Metric II (double) 2397 J. KEENAN 17 Jul, 2005
WA1440 (Gents) (double) 2171 A. WARD 03 Aug, 2003
Windsor 743 G. CAMERON 01 Jun, 2003
Metric III 866 M. MAITLAND 18 May, 2003
Albion 806 A. WARD 18 May, 2003
Metric III (double) 1525 M. MAITLAND 11 Apr, 2003
Bray I 265 A. WARD 23 Feb, 2003
WA1440 (Gents) 1211 Brian Strachan 15 Sep, 1979
Ladies Recurve Barebow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Worcester (double) 476 Steph Blakey 05 Mar, 2017
Long Metric(Gents) 200 Steph Blakey 04 Sep, 2016
WA1440 (Gents) (double) 862 Steph Blakey 04 Sep, 2016
Albion 418 Surabhi Desai 02 Apr, 2016
WA 18m 492 Morag Douglas 28 Nov, 2015
Portsmouth 530 Morag Douglas 08 Nov, 2015
Combined FITA 908 Morag Douglas 11 Oct, 2015
WA 25m 460 Morag Douglas 11 Oct, 2015
Portsmouth (double) 912 Irene Biddulph 04 Jan, 2015
Worcester 250 Justnya Stefaniak 05 Oct, 2014
Long Metric 150 Brenda Williams 10 Aug, 2014
486 Jennifer Mankin 29 Jun, 2014
WA1440 (70m element) 227 Jennifer Mankin 11 May, 2014
WA1440 (60m element) 262 Jennifer Mankin 11 May, 2014
WA1440 (50m element) 222 Jennifer Mankin 11 May, 2014
WA1440 (30m element) 289 Jennifer Mankin 11 May, 2014
WA1440 (Ladies) 1000 Jennifer Mankin 11 May, 2014
WA1440 (Ladies) (double) 1902 Jennifer Mankin 11 May, 2014
FITA Field Combined 398 Irene Biddulph 27 Apr, 2014
FITA 24 Unmarked 204 Irene Biddulph 27 Apr, 2014
FITA 24 Marked 194 Irene Biddulph 01 Jan, 2014
WA720 70m 298 Jennifer Mankin 07 Sep, 2013
Hereford 738 Jennifer Mankin 24 Aug, 2013
WA1440 (Gents) 754 Jennifer Mankin 03 Aug, 2013
WA1440 (90m element) 123 Jennifer Mankin 03 Aug, 2013
St. George 172 Brenda Jane Williams 21 Jul, 2013
Stafford 428 Adelle Fleming 21 Oct, 2012
140Y one way 65 Brenda Williams 28 Aug, 2011
140Y two way 40 Brenda Williams 27 Aug, 2011
140Y two way (double) 65 Brenda Williams 27 Aug, 2011
York 257 Brenda Williams 22 Aug, 2010
125M one way 111 Brenda Williams 10 Jul, 2010
125M one way (double) 215 Brenda Williams 10 Jul, 2010
American (double) 834 Brenda Williams 26 Jun, 2010
American 396 Brenda Williams 26 Jun, 2010
WA900 343 Brenda Williams 12 Jun, 2010
Vegas 129 Brenda Williams 14 Feb, 2010
140Y one way (double) 119 Brenda Williams 17 Oct, 2009
Long Warwick 114 Brenda Williams 14 Jun, 2009
Junior Girls U18 Compound Unlimited
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Portsmouth 572 Robyn Geddes 26 Feb, 2017
Portsmouth (double) 1142 Robyn Geddes 26 Feb, 2017
WA 18m 560 Robyn Geddes 04 Dec, 2016
WA 25m 556 Robyn Geddes 06 Nov, 2016
WA1440 (60m element) 329 Robyn Geddes 04 Sep, 2016
WA1440 (Ladies) 1257 Robyn Geddes 04 Sep, 2016
WA1440 (70m element) 309 Robyn Geddes 04 Sep, 2016
Bristol II 1246 Robyn Geddes 03 Jul, 2016
Metric II 1332 Robyn Geddes 19 Jun, 2016
WA1440 (40m element) 331 Robyn Geddes 19 Jun, 2016
WA1440 (30m element) 343 Robyn Geddes 19 Jun, 2016
Metric II (double) 2631 Robyn Geddes 12 Jun, 2016
WA1440 (50m element) 333 Robyn Geddes 11 Jun, 2016
50M (122cm) 327 Robyn Geddes 08 May, 2016
120Y one way 75 Amy Wakefield 20 Oct, 2012
120Y one way (double) 144 Amy Wakefield 20 Oct, 2012
Combined FITA 1101 Emily Blake 17 Oct, 2010
WA720 70m 611 Emily Blake 31 Jul, 2010
Hereford 1120 E. Blake 23 Aug, 2009
WA1440 (Ladies) (double) 2385 E. Blake 02 Aug, 2009
70m 12 Arrow 109 E. Blake 26 Jul, 2009
Bristol II (double) 2302 E. Blake 07 Jun, 2009
Worcester (double) 576 L. CHRISTIE 04 Mar, 2007
Worcester 294 L. CHRISTIE 04 Mar, 2007
Junior Boys U14 Recurve Barebow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Worcester 39 Matthew Beagrie 29 Jan, 2017
30M (80cm) 202 Dylan Archibald 14 Aug, 2016
Metric III 784 Dylan Archibald 14 Aug, 2016
20M (80cm) 265 Dylan Archibald 14 Aug, 2016
50M (122cm) 153 Dylan Archibald 13 Aug, 2016
40M (122cm) 199 Dylan Archibald 13 Aug, 2016
Metric III (double) 1370 Dylan Archibald 12 Jun, 2016
WA 18m 254 Chris Kendall 25 Nov, 2012
Portsmouth 234 Thomas Clarke 25 Oct, 2012
Bristol III 370 Benjamin Kirk 09 Jun, 2012
100Y one way 39 Connor Craib 02 Oct, 2011
100Y one way (double) 72 Connor Craib 02 Oct, 2011
Stafford 194 William Scott 24 Oct, 2010
Junior Girls U16 Recurve Barebow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Worcester 161 Morven Pride 29 Jan, 2017
30M (80cm) 157 Morven Pride 12 Jun, 2016
Metric III 741 Morven Pride 12 Jun, 2016
Metric III (double) 1457 Morven Pride 12 Jun, 2016
40M (122cm) 209 Morven Pride 12 Jun, 2016
20M (80cm) 255 Morven Pride 12 Jun, 2016
50M (122cm) 151 Morven Pride 11 Jun, 2016
Bristol III 529 Morven Pride 15 May, 2016
Portsmouth 379 Marienne Doyle 16 Mar, 2014
WA 18m 299 Ruth Porter 25 Nov, 2012
Junior Boys U14 Compound Unlimited
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Worcester 270 Euan Pride 29 Jan, 2017
40M (122cm) 278 Euan Pride 12 Jun, 2016
20M (80cm) 275 Euan Pride 12 Jun, 2016
30M (80cm) 238 Euan Pride 12 Jun, 2016
50M (122cm) 227 Euan Pride 11 Jun, 2016
100Y one way (double) 165 Liam Wakefield 02 Oct, 2011
100Y one way 77 Michael Ralph 03 Oct, 2010
Portsmouth 558 A. BLAKE 27 Jan, 2008
WA 25m 542 A. BLAKE 21 Oct, 2007
Combined FITA 1088 A. BLAKE 21 Oct, 2007
Bristol III 1216 A. BLAKE 25 Aug, 2007
Bristol I 1144 C. McWHINNIE 21 Aug, 2005
Metric III (double) 2627 C. McWHINNIE 22 May, 2005
Metric III 1358 C. McWHINNIE 15 May, 2005
WA900 799 C. McWHINNIE 24 Apr, 2005
Bray I 273 C. McWHINNIE 20 Feb, 2005
WA 18m 553 C. McWHINNIE 20 Feb, 2005
Junior Boys U16 Compound Unlimited
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
WA 18m 573 Matthew Wong 21 Jan, 2017
Portsmouth 578 Matthew Wong 04 Dec, 2016
Combined FITA 1132 Matthew Wong 27 Nov, 2016
WA 25m 569 Matthew Wong 27 Nov, 2016
Worcester 292 M Wong 02 Oct, 2016
WA1440 (60m element) 344 Matthew Wong 04 Sep, 2016
Metric II 1389 Ross Blackwell 04 Sep, 2016
WA720 50m 680 Matthew Wong 04 Sep, 2016
Short Metric II 696 Matthew Wong 03 Sep, 2016
Long Metric II 693 Matthew Wong 03 Sep, 2016
WA1440 (90m element) 317 Matthew Wong 14 Aug, 2016
WA1440 (Gents) 1330 Matthew Wong 14 Aug, 2016
Compound15 Arrow Match 142 Matthew Wong 13 Aug, 2016
WA720 70m 663 Matthew Wong 17 Jul, 2016
Stafford 617 Fraser Chape 21 Oct, 2012
120Y one way (double) 130 Liam Wakefield 20 Oct, 2012
140Y one way 65 Liam Wakefield 20 Oct, 2012
120Y one way 65 Liam Wakefield 20 Oct, 2012
120Y one way 75 Amy Wakefield 20 Oct, 2012
Metric I 1339 Ross Blackwell 04 Sep, 2010
60M (122cm) 339 Ross Blackwell 25 Jul, 2010
Metric II (double) 2729 Ross Blackwell 25 Jul, 2010
50M (122cm) 350 Ross Blackwell 24 Jul, 2010
WA1440 (40m element) 344 Ross Blackwell 24 Jul, 2010
Western 798 Ross Blackwell 04 Jul, 2010
WA1440 (30m element) 352 Ross Blackwell 03 Jul, 2010
American 796 Ross Blackwell 26 Jun, 2010
American (double) 1596 Ross Blackwell 26 Jun, 2010
Vegas 543 Ross Blackwell 14 Feb, 2010
WA1440 (Gents) (double) 2610 A. Blake 02 Aug, 2009
WA1440 (70m element) 339 A. Blake 02 Aug, 2009
WA1440 (50m element) 337 A. Blake 01 Aug, 2009
70m 12 Arrow 117 A. Blake 26 Jul, 2009
Metric I (double) 2617 A. Blake 21 Jun, 2009
Portsmouth (double) 1136 A. Blake 01 Mar, 2009
Bristol II 1276 A. BLAKE 30 Aug, 2008
WA900 831 N. McQUEEN 23 Jul, 2006
Bray I 266 B. SMART 23 Feb, 2003
180Y one way 90 B. SMART 15 Sep, 2002
180Y one way (double) 197 B. SMART 15 Sep, 2002
165M one way (double) 177 B. SMART 06 Jul, 2002
Junior Boys U16 Recurve Barebow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Portsmouth 458 Callum Forsyth 08 Jan, 2017
50M (122cm) 167 Ryan Murray 12 Jun, 2016
60M (122cm) 142 Ryan Murray 12 Jun, 2016
Metric II (double) 1274 Ryan Murray 12 Jun, 2016
Metric II 708 Ryan Murray 12 Jun, 2016
30M (80cm) 246 Ryan Murray 12 Jun, 2016
40M(80cm) 153 Ryan Murray 12 Jun, 2016
WA 18m 329 Neil Bond 28 Nov, 2015
Worcester 121 Ben Kirk 07 Oct, 2012
Junior Boys U18 Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Portsmouth (double) 1086 Craig MacCorcquodale 08 Jan, 2017
WA720 (60M) 640 Struan Caughey 22 Aug, 2015
WA720 70M (Double) 1022 Gregor Stevenson 25 Jul, 2015
WA1440 (50m element) 293 Struan Caughey 04 Jul, 2015
WA1440 (70m element) 303 Struan Caughey 04 Jul, 2015
WA 18m 570 Struan Caughey 15 Mar, 2015
WA1440 (60m element) 308 Gareth Fleming 14 Jul, 2012
WA1440 (90m element) 240 Gareth Fleming 02 Jun, 2012
WA1440 (30m element) 334 Gareth Fleming 02 Jun, 2012
WA 25m 551 Gareth Flemming 18 Mar, 2012
Long Metric 1 606 Gareth Fleming 01 Jan, 2012
Stafford 666 Gareth Flemming 23 Oct, 2011
Combined FITA 1093 Gareth Flemming 16 Oct, 2011
Short Metric 605 Gareth Fleming 07 Aug, 2011
140Y one way (double) 176 Kyle Scott 03 Oct, 2010
140Y one way 92 Kyle Scott 03 Oct, 2010
Vegas 499 Kyle Scott 14 Feb, 2010
Portsmouth 579 B. Butler 08 Nov, 2009
WA1440 (Gents) 1165 B. Butler 13 Sep, 2009
WA1440 (Gents) (double) 2269 B. Butler 13 Sep, 2009
WA720 70m 581 B. Butler 06 Sep, 2009
70m 12 Arrow 101 B. Butler 05 Sep, 2009
Long Warwick 255 D. Blyth 14 Jun, 2009
Worcester (double) 566 M. MAITLAND 02 Mar, 2008
Worcester 282 M. MAITLAND 01 Jan, 2008
Metric I (double) 2475 J. PATON 15 Jul, 2007
Metric I 1251 J. PATON 14 Jul, 2007
Bristol I (double) 2302 J. PATON 10 Jun, 2007
Bristol I 1192 J. PATON 10 Jun, 2007
WA900 815 J. THIRD 23 Jul, 2006
Bray I 263 D. FETTES 20 Feb, 2005
Albion 718 G. CAMERON 01 Jan, 2004
125M one way (double) 320 C. WILLIAMS 05 Jul, 2003
Junior Girls U12 Compound Unlimited
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Portsmouth 480 Eve Groom 03 Dec, 2016
Gents Longbow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
WA 18m 399 Edward Pike 09 Oct, 2016
WA 25m 413 Edward Pike 09 Oct, 2016
Combined FITA 812 Edward Pike 09 Oct, 2016
Short Metric 383 Edward Pike 11 Sep, 2016
WA1440 (Gents) (double) 1020 Edward Pike 04 Sep, 2016
WA720 70m 375 Edward Pike 12 Jun, 2016
WA1440 662 Edward Pike 28 May, 2016
WA1440 (50m element) 166 Edward Pike 28 May, 2016
WA1440 (90m element) 100 Edward Pike 28 May, 2016
Long National 130 James Laing 15 May, 2016
Portsmouth 480 Edward Pike 28 Feb, 2016
Portsmouth (double) 934 Edward Pike 28 Feb, 2016
WA1440 (30m element) 250 Edward Pike 05 Sep, 2015
FITA 24 Marked 113 Edward Pike 19 May, 2015
FITA Field Combined 248 Edward Pike 19 May, 2015
FITA 24 Unmarked 135 Edward Pike 18 May, 2015
Worcester 186 George Blyth 05 Oct, 2014
Albion 324 George Blyth 29 Jun, 2014
Stafford 428 Bill Murray 17 Nov, 2013
American (double) 607 George Blyth 20 Jul, 2013
Hereford 262 George Blyth 16 Jun, 2013
York (double) 453 Bill Murray 09 Jun, 2013
180Y one way 35 Dennis Smith 02 Oct, 2011
WA900 216 George Matthews 12 Jun, 2010
Vegas 141 Ciaran Murphy 14 Feb, 2010
Warwick 55 G. Matthews 14 Jun, 2009
70m 12 Arrow 23 P. McGARRY 26 Jul, 2008
Worcester (double) 177 P. McGARRY 02 Mar, 2008
180Y one way (double) 39 K. BEAGRIE 12 Sep, 2004
165M one way 84 W. McGILL 04 Jul, 2000
165M one way (double) 139 W. McGILL 04 Jul, 2000
St. George 255 H. McBRIEN 23 Apr, 2000
American 471 H. McBRIEN 30 Aug, 1998
Long Western 332 H. McBRIEN 18 Jul, 1998
York 307 H. McBRIEN 18 Aug, 1996
180Y two way (double) 36 P. MORIARTY 16 Apr, 1994
Junior Boys U16 Compound Limited
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
WA 720 (50M element) Double 1341 Matthew Wong 04 Sep, 2016
Junior Girls U18 Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
WA1440 (Ladies) (double) 2283 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 10 Jul, 2016
WA1440 (Ladies) 1169 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 09 Jul, 2016
50M(80cm) 286 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 09 Jul, 2016
Bristol II 1182 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 03 Jul, 2016
WA1440 (50m element) 320 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 02 Jul, 2016
Metric II 1222 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 02 Jul, 2016
WA1440 (60m element) 299 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 19 Jun, 2016
WA720 (60M) 585 Kayleigh Ivanov 18 Jun, 2016
Metric II (double) 2427 Kayleigh Ivanov 12 Jun, 2016
WA1440 (40m element) 308 Kayleigh Ivanov 11 Jun, 2016
WA1440 (30m element) 329 Kayleigh Ivanov 11 Jun, 2016
564 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 28 May, 2016
70M (122 cm) 302 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 28 May, 2016
WA720 70m 564 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 28 May, 2016
302 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 15 May, 2016
Portsmouth (double) 1117 Kayleigh Ivanov 28 Feb, 2016
WA 18m 540 Kayleigh Ivanov 07 Feb, 2016
WA 25m 536 Kayleigh Ivanov 11 Oct, 2015
Combined FITA 1073 Kayleigh Ivanov 11 Oct, 2015
Worcester 263 Kayleigh Ivanov 04 Oct, 2015
40M(80cm) 285 Kayleigh Ivanov 15 Aug, 2015
Metric III 1134 Sarah Fraser 09 May, 2015
Windsor 722 Emma Borrie 29 Jun, 2014
Stafford 578 Sarah Fraser 17 Nov, 2013
120Y one way 26 Samantha Scott 02 Oct, 2011
120Y one way (double) 59 Samantha Scott 02 Oct, 2011
Vegas 285 Fiona Laing 14 Feb, 2010
Portsmouth 575 H Stewart 01 Nov, 2009
WA900 676 J. WIGGINS 27 Jul, 2003
Bray I 246 L. Bowie 23 Feb, 2003
Gents Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Long National 504 Lance Hawker 24 Jun, 2016
FITA Field Mixed 24 Round 356 Stuart Barby 18 Jun, 2016
FITA Field Combined 709 Stuart Barby 22 May, 2016
FITA 24 Unmarked 363 Stuart Barby 26 Sep, 2015
FITA 24 Marked 361 Stuart Barby 13 Sep, 2015
American (double) 1556 Gareth Fleming 21 Jul, 2013
Windsor 726 Alan Martin 21 Jul, 2013
American 772 Gareth Fleming 20 Jul, 2013
Hereford 1138 James Laing 26 May, 2013
30M (122cm) 275 Darcy Davidson 01 Jan, 2012
WA900 754 Ciaran Murphy 12 Jun, 2010
New Warwick 302 B. Russell 14 Jun, 2009
Portsmouth (double) 1178 J. Laing 01 Mar, 2009
WA 25m 582 J. Laing 19 Oct, 2008
Combined FITA 1158 J. Laing 19 Oct, 2008
180Y one way (double) 242 D. LYNE 01 Jan, 2007
180Y one way 108 D. LYNE 21 Oct, 2006
WA1440 (70m element) 332 S. NEEDHAM 05 Aug, 2006
Albion 942 S. NEEDHAM 28 Apr, 2006
70m 18 Arrow 169 S. NEEDHAM 04 Sep, 2005
70m 12 Arrow 112 S. NEEDHAM 04 Sep, 2005
WA720 70m 671 S. NEEDHAM 04 Sep, 2005
WA1440 (90m element) 314 S. NEEDHAM 16 Jul, 2005
Bray I 294 S. NEEDHAM 01 Feb, 2005
York (double) 2326 S. NEEDHAM 11 Aug, 2002
Worcester 296 S. NEEDHAM 10 Feb, 2002
Long Metric 641 S. NEEDHAM 15 Jul, 2001
York 1184 S. NEEDHAM 20 Aug, 2000
165M one way 171 S. NEEDHAM 04 Jul, 2000
165M one way (double) 344 S. NEEDHAM 04 Jul, 2000
WA1440 (Gents) 1324 S. NEEDHAM 05 Sep, 1999
WA1440 (Gents) (double) 2621 S. NEEDHAM 05 Sep, 1999
Short Metric 694 S. NEEDHAM 05 Sep, 1999
WA1440 (50m element) 339 S. NEEDHAM 05 Sep, 1999
WA1440 (30m element) 355 S. NEEDHAM 05 Sep, 1999
WA 18m 586 S. NEEDHAM 17 Jan, 1999
Long Western 618 D. TOUGH 18 Jul, 1998
New Western 622 D. WILSON 18 Jul, 1998
Worcester (double) 595 A. DUGGAN 04 Feb, 1996
Vegas 566 A. DUGGAN 29 Oct, 1995
St. George 862 J. LOW 30 Apr, 1995
Stafford 678 A. DUGGAN 02 Apr, 1995
Western 726 D. TORRANCE 24 Jul, 1994
Metric I (double) 2337 G. MOULD 17 Jul, 1994
Metric I 1220 G. MOULD 16 Jul, 1994
Portsmouth 594 S. NEEDHAM 10 Nov, 1990
Bray II 286 R. McAUSLAND 12 Nov, 1978
180Y two way 92 G. R. SIMPSON 01 Jan, 1974
180Y two way (double) 171 G. R. SIMPSON 01 Jan, 1974
Junior Boys U12 Recurve Barebow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Bristol II 587 Ryan Murray 15 May, 2016
40M (122cm) 155 Christopher Kendall 10 Jun, 2012
30M (122cm) 214 Christopher Kendall 10 Jun, 2012
20M (80cm) 232 Christopher Kendall 10 Jun, 2012
10M (80cm) 284 Christopher Kendall 10 Jun, 2012
Metric IV 886 Christopher Kendall 10 Jun, 2012
WA 18m 208 Christopher Kendall 27 Nov, 2011
80Y one way (double) 68 Christopher Kendall 02 Oct, 2011
80Y one way 25 Christopher Kendall 03 Oct, 2010
Ladies Recurve Traditional
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
FITA 24 Marked 80 Lesley Brown 24 Apr, 2016
FITA Field Combined 210 Muriel Kupris 27 Apr, 2014
FITA 24 Unmarked 139 Muriel Kupris 27 Apr, 2014
Gents Recurve Traditional
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
224 John Tait 23 Apr, 2016
FITA 24 Marked 163 David Ferguson 28 Apr, 2013
FITA Field Combined 367 David Ferguson 28 Jan, 2013
Junior Boys U12 Compound Unlimited
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
WA 18m 352 Daniel Petrie 03 Apr, 2016
Portsmouth 425 Daniel Petrie 20 Mar, 2016
Bristol IV 552 Mack Seez 16 Aug, 2015
80Y one way 12 S. LEYE 12 Sep, 2004
80Y one way (double) 79 S. LEYE 12 Sep, 2004
Metric IV 1168 S. LEYE 10 Jul, 2004
Metric IV (double) 2296 S. LEYE 10 Jul, 2004
Junior Girls U16 Compound Unlimited
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Portsmouth 556 Robyn Geddes 28 Feb, 2016
Portsmouth (double) 1115 Robyn Geddes 28 Feb, 2016
WA 18m 546 Robyn Geddes 07 Feb, 2016
50M (122cm) 323 Robyn Geddes 09 Dec, 2015
Worcester 274 Robyn Geddes 04 Oct, 2015
WA1440 (20m element) 336 Robyn Geddes 12 Sep, 2015
Metric III (double) 2565 Robyn Geddes 12 Sep, 2015
40M (122cm) 339 Robyn Geddes 12 Sep, 2015
Metric III 1307 Robyn Geddes 12 Jan, 2015
120Y one way 75 Amy Wakefield 20 Oct, 2012
120Y one way (double) 144 Amy Wakefield 20 Oct, 2012
Metric II 1223 Amy Wakefield 06 Sep, 2012
60M (122cm) 291 Amy Wakefield 09 Jun, 2012
Bristol II 1128 Amy Wakefield 06 Nov, 2011
100Y one way 117 Amy Wakefield 02 Oct, 2011
100Y one way (double) 241 Amy Wakefield 02 Oct, 2011
WA1440 (30m element) 318 Amy Wakefield 07 Sep, 2011
WA1440 (40m element) 307 Amy Wakefield 07 Sep, 2011
Bristol III 1228 Amy Wakefield 27 Aug, 2011
20M (80cm) 332 Amy Wakefield 09 Jul, 2011
WA 25m 528 E. Blake 19 Oct, 2008
Combined FITA 1052 E. Blake 19 Oct, 2008
WA720 70m 473 E. BLAKE 07 Sep, 2008
70m 12 Arrow 96 E. BLAKE 07 Sep, 2008
WA900 565 E. SNEDDON 25 Apr, 2004
Junior Girls U12 Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Portsmouth (double) 907 Alyx Bonnes 28 Feb, 2016
WA 18m 520 Darcy Davidson 11 Oct, 2015
WA 25m 489 Caitlyn Aiken 11 Oct, 2015
Combined FITA 1009 Caitlyn Aiken 11 Oct, 2015
20M (122cm) 346 Caitlyn Aiken 12 Jul, 2015
Metric V (double) 2726 Caitlyn Aiken 12 Jul, 2015
Metric V 1377 Caitlyn Aiken 05 Jul, 2015
WA1440 (15m element) 346 Caitlyn Aiken 05 Jul, 2015
30M (122cm) 332 Caitlyn Aiken 05 Jul, 2015
Bristol V 1276 Caitlyn Aiken 04 Jul, 2015
Short Junior Windsor 924 Caitlyn Aiken 25 Apr, 2015
Portsmouth 534 Caitlyn Aiken 15 Mar, 2015
10M (80cm) 356 Caitlyn Aiken 01 Jan, 2015
Worcester 235 Caitlyn Aiken 09 Feb, 2014
Bristol V (double) 2166 Darcy Davidson 12 Jun, 2011
80Y one way 81 L. Lyne 18 Oct, 2008
80Y one way (double) 147 L. Lyne 18 Oct, 2008
Junior Girls U14 Recurve Barebow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Portsmouth 311 Morven Pride 25 Oct, 2015
Worcester 151 Holly Ferguson 06 Oct, 2013
WA 18m 260 Holly Ferguson 06 Oct, 2013
Junior Girls U18 Recurve Barebow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Worcester 124 Ruth Porter 04 Oct, 2015
WA18M 295 Ruth Porter 04 Oct, 2015
WA 18m 295 Ruth Porter 04 Oct, 2015
WA 18m 243 Ruth Porter 23 Nov, 2014
Portsmouth 301 Nicola Wylie 16 Mar, 2014
Junior Boys U14 Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
WA 18m 532 Jacob Smith 04 Oct, 2015
Metric I 924 Joe Seez 06 Sep, 2015
WA1440 (70m element) 247 Joe Seez 06 Sep, 2015
WA1440 (60m element) 236 Joe Seez 06 Sep, 2015
WA1440 (Gents) 997 Curtis Hirst 14 Sep, 2014
WA1440 (90m element) 208 Curtis Hirst 14 Sep, 2014
50M(80cm) 246 Curtis Hirst 14 Sep, 2014
WA720 60m 496 Curtis Hirst 07 Sep, 2014
WA1440 (20m element) 346 Curtis Hirst 06 Sep, 2014
Short Metric 134 Luke Marshall 10 Aug, 2014
Bristol II 1001 Curtis Hirst 18 May, 2014
Portsmouth (double) 1083 Curtis Hirst 24 Feb, 2014
WA1440 (Gents) (double) 1902 Curtis Hirst 14 Jan, 2014
Junior Warwick 294 C. Thomson 14 Jun, 2009
Bristol III 1244 F. Keenan 07 Jun, 2009
40M (122cm) 325 F. Keenan 17 May, 2009
Metric III 1297 F. Keenan 17 May, 2009
Metric III (double) 2579 F. Keenan 17 May, 2009
50M (122cm) 313 F. Keenan 17 May, 2009
WA1440 (30m element) 320 F. Keenan 16 May, 2009
Worcester (double) 370 J. WEIR 04 Mar, 2007
WA 25m 491 C. LENNON 26 Feb, 2006
Combined FITA 979 C. LENNON 26 Feb, 2006
70m 18 Arrow 126 C. LENNON 04 Sep, 2005
WA720 70m 527 C. LENNON 04 Sep, 2005
Bristol I 931 J. STOTT 21 Aug, 2005
Bristol III (double) 2418 J. KEENAN 12 Jun, 2005
Metric II 1198 J. KEENAN 22 May, 2005
Metric II (double) 2395 J. KEENAN 22 May, 2005
WA900 686 J. STOTT 23 Apr, 2005
Portsmouth 560 J. STOTT 19 Mar, 2005
Bray I 226 F. YOUNG 20 Feb, 2005
100Y one way 85 J. STOTT 12 Sep, 2004
100Y one way (double) 190 J. STOTT 12 Sep, 2004
Windsor 756 S. GORDON 06 Jun, 2004
Junior Windsor 868 D. YELLOWLEES 06 Jun, 2004
Short Windsor 784 J. GUEST 06 Jun, 2004
Worcester 285 G. KOCHUROV 07 Mar, 2004
Metric IV 1252 J. KEENAN 13 Jul, 2003
Metric IV (double) 2476 J. KEENAN 13 Jul, 2003
Bristol IV (double) 2112 J. KEENAN 08 Jun, 2003
Bristol II (double) 1713 S. GORDON 08 May, 2003
Junior Boys U12 Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Portsmouth (double) 968 Geordie Harrow 22 Feb, 2015
Worcester 230 Jacob Smth 15 Feb, 2015
WA 25m 434 Geordie Harrow 12 Oct, 2014
WA 18m 446 Geordie Harrow 12 Oct, 2014
Combined FITA 880 Geordie Harrow 12 Oct, 2014
10M (80cm) 313 Geordie Harrow 14 Sep, 2014
30M (122cm) 304 Geordie Harrow 05 Jul, 2014
40M (122cm) 264 Geordie Harrow 16 Jun, 2014
Short Junior Windsor 844 Geordie Harrow 12 Apr, 2014
20M (80cm) 313 Geordie Harrow 01 Jan, 2014
Bristol IV 1264 F. KEENAN 30 Aug, 2008
WA720 70m 533 F. KEENAN 27 Jul, 2008
70m 12 Arrow 94 F. KEENAN 26 Jul, 2008
Metric IV 1369 F. KEENAN 08 Jun, 2008
Metric IV (double) 2693 F. KEENAN 18 May, 2008
Worcester (double) 418 W. Blake 02 Mar, 2008
Portsmouth 550 F. KEENAN 28 Oct, 2007
Junior Windsor 868 C. LENNON 06 Jun, 2004
WA900 523 C. LENNON 25 Apr, 2004
80Y one way (double) 226 J. STOTT 14 Sep, 2003
80Y one way 103 J. STOTT 14 Sep, 2003
Junior Girls U16 Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Portsmouth (double) 1108 Emma McLachlan 22 Feb, 2015
WA720 60m 566 Eugenia Helen D'Arcy 13 Sep, 2014
Metric III 1256 Eugenis-Helen D'Arcy 05 Jul, 2014
Windsor 861 Emma Mclachlan 29 Jun, 2014
Bristol II 1114 Eugenia Helen D'arcy 28 Jun, 2014
WA1440 (70m element) 244 Eugenia -Helen D'Arcy 22 Jun, 2014
493 Eugenia -Helen D'Arcy 21 Jun, 2014
WA1440 (30m element) 321 Emma Mclachlan 11 May, 2014
40M (122cm) 311 Emma Mclachlan 04 May, 2014
WA1440 (50m element) 267 Emma McLachlan 01 Jan, 2014
50M (122cm) 310 Eugenia - Helen D'Arcy 27 Jul, 2013
American (double) 964 Ruth Porter 21 Jul, 2013
Metric II 1191 Eugenia - Helen D'Arcy 20 Jul, 2013
Metric II (double) 2355 Eugenia - Helen D'Arcy 20 Jul, 2013
60M (122cm) 292 Eugenia - Helen D'Arcy 20 Jul, 2013
American 465 Ruth Porter 20 Jul, 2013
40M(80cm) 301 Eugenia-Helen D'Arcy 01 Jul, 2013
Bristol III 1200 Eugenia - HelenD'Arcy 07 Jun, 2013
WA1440 (20m element) 338 Eugenia - HelenD'Arcy 06 Jun, 2013
Combined FITA 985 E. Gregory 18 Oct, 2009
WA 25m 514 E. Gregory 18 Oct, 2009
Junior Warwick 232 K. MacEachern 14 Jun, 2009
100Y one way 64 R. Lyne 18 Oct, 2008
100Y one way (double) 148 R. Lyne 18 Oct, 2008
Portsmouth 572 H. STEWART 28 Oct, 2007
Hereford (double) 2042 H. STEWART 10 Jun, 2007
Hereford 1078 H. STEWART 10 Jun, 2007
WA1440 (Ladies) (double) 1268 H. STEWART 20 May, 2007
WA1440 (Ladies) 1077 H. STEWART 19 May, 2007
Worcester (double) 437 M. MARTIN 04 Mar, 2007
WA900 749 H. STEWART 23 Jul, 2006
Worcester 260 K. STEWART 05 Mar, 2006
WA 18m 497 K. STEWART 19 Feb, 2006
Bray I 255 K. STEWART 01 Jan, 2006
Metric III (double) 2440 H. STEWART 17 Jul, 2005
Bristol III (double) 2282 H. STEWART 01 Jan, 2005
Junior Boys U18 Compound Unlimited
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
WA 18m 576 Fraser Chape 07 Dec, 2014
Combined FITA 1140 Fraser Chape 23 Nov, 2014
WA 25m 566 Fraser Chape 02 Nov, 2014
Metric I 1340 Fraser Chape 20 Jul, 2014
Metric I (double) 2673 Fraser Chape 20 Jul, 2014
Long Metric 1 663 Fraser Chape 19 Jul, 2014
WA1440 (50m element) 670 Fraser Chape 12 Jul, 2014
Portsmouth (double) 1131 Fraser Chape 23 Feb, 2014
Stafford 646 Fraser Chape 17 Nov, 2013
American (double) 1388 Michael Cunningham 28 Jun, 2010
American 692 Michael Cunningham 26 Jun, 2010
180Y one way 16 J. EASTON 17 Sep, 2006
180Y one way (double) 17 J. EASTON 17 Sep, 2006
WA1440 (Gents) 1341 A. WARD 17 Jul, 2005
WA1440 (90m element) 319 A. WARD 17 Jul, 2005
WA1440 (50m element) 340 A. WARD 17 Jul, 2005
WA1440 (Gents) (double) 2666 A. WARD 17 Jul, 2005
Short Metric 693 A. WARD 17 Jul, 2005
WA1440 (70m element) 339 A. WARD 16 Jul, 2005
Long Metric 648 A. WARD 16 Jul, 2005
WA720 70m 670 A. WARD 25 Jun, 2005
70m 18 Arrow 172 A. WARD 25 Jun, 2005
70m 12 Arrow 110 A. WARD 25 Jun, 2005
York 1238 A. WARD 19 Jun, 2005
Bristol I (double) 2538 A. WARD 12 Jun, 2005
Bristol I 1274 A. WARD 12 Jun, 2005
WA1440 (30m element) 355 A. WARD 24 Apr, 2005
Bray I 281 A. WARD 20 Feb, 2005
Portsmouth 588 A. WARD 16 Jan, 2005
140Y one way 86 B. SMART 12 Sep, 2004
140Y one way (double) 200 B SMART 12 Sep, 2004
WA900 842 B. SMART 28 Aug, 2004
Worcester 292 B. SMART 07 Mar, 2004
Junior Boys U14 Compound Limited
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
WA1440 (Gents) (double) 1902 Curtis Hirst 14 Sep, 2014
Junior Girls Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
40M (122cm) 311 Emma Mclachlan 04 May, 2014
Gents Class D (Longbow)
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
not exceeding 35lbs 160Yards2ft79ns James McKenzie 18 Aug, 2013
unlimited 269yds2ft 11ins J. McKenzie 18 Aug, 2012
not exceeding 50lbs 240YDS. 1FT. 83/4INS. P. JENNINGS 14 Sep, 2003
Gents Flatbow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
FITA 24 Marked 97 Malcolm MacLeod 28 Apr, 2013
FITA Field Combined 221 Malcolm MacLeod 28 Apr, 2013
FITA 24 Unmarked 124 Malcolm MacLeod 27 Apr, 2013
Ladies U15 White Pegs) Recurve Barebow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
FITA 24 Marked 136 Holly Freguson 28 Apr, 2013
FITA 24 Unmarked 190 Holly Freguson 27 Apr, 2013
FITA Field Combined 326 Holly Freguson 01 Jan, 2013
Junior Boys U18 Recurve Barebow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
WA 18m 232 Cameron Ross 10 Feb, 2013
Portsmouth 310 C.J Harrow 11 Nov, 2012
Junior Girls U12 Recurve Barebow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
WA 18m 212 Nell Bond 25 Nov, 2012
80Y one way (double) 61 Nell Bond 02 Oct, 2011
80Y one way 25 Nell Bond 02 Oct, 2011
Gents Class F (Comp Flight)
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
not exceeding 45lbs 584yds 1ft 8ins J. McKenzie 26 Aug, 2012
Gents Class E (Crossbow)
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
unlimited 428yds 0ft 1inch J. Mckenzie 18 Aug, 2012
Gents Class A (Rec Tgt)
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
not exceeding 35lbs 330yds 1ft 10in J. McKenzie 18 Aug, 2012
unlimited 569yds 1ft 3in James McKenzie 20 Aug, 2011
not exceeding 50lbs 380YD 1FT 0INS J. LAING 17 Sep, 2006
Ladies Class A (Rec Tgt)
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
not exceeding 35lbs 335yds 2ft 4in Cherry Lyne 20 Aug, 2011
not exceeding 50lbs 496yds 0ft 9in Cherry Lyne 20 Aug, 2011
unlimited 313YD 2FT 7” K. HENDERSON 26 Sep, 1993
Gents Class C (Comp Tgt)
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
not exceeding 45lbs 531yds 0ft 5in James McKenzie 20 Aug, 2011
not exceeding 60lbs 746y 1ft 0in J. MCKENZIE 07 Aug, 2010
Ladies U12 (White pegs) Recurve Barebow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
FITA Field Combined 193 Holly Ferguson 03 Apr, 2011
FITA 24 Marked 104 Holly Ferguson 03 Apr, 2011
FITA 24 Unmarked 89 Holly Ferguson 02 Apr, 2011
Gents U18 (Red Pegs) Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
FITA 24 Marked 201 Gareth Fleming 03 Apr, 2011
FITA Field Combined 443 Gareth Fleming 03 Apr, 2011
FITA 24 Unmarked 242 Gareth Fleming 02 Apr, 2011
Junior Boys U18 Longbow
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Portsmouth 102 Daniel Best 31 Jan, 2010
Bristol I 148 D. Best 06 Jun, 2009
Junior Girls U13 Recurve
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
80Y one way 42 C. Scott 04 Oct, 2009
80Y one way (double) 101 C. Scott 04 Oct, 2009
Ladies Class C (Comp Tgt)
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
not exceeding 45lbs 562YD 2FT 2IN H. URQUHART 11 Sep, 2005
not exceeding 60lbs 677YDS 1FT 5INS H. URQUHART 20 Aug, 2005
Ladies Class F (Comp Flight)
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
not exceeding 45lbs 566YD 0FT 3IN H. URQUHART 11 Sep, 2005
not exceeding 60lbs 640YDS 2FT 0INS H. URQUHART 20 Aug, 2005
Junior Girls U14 Compound Unlimited
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
Portsmouth 477 E. SNEDDON 07 Nov, 2004
WA900 634 E. SNEDDON 27 Jul, 2003
WA900 (double) 1183 E. SNEDDON 27 Jul, 2003
Metric III 958 E. SNEDDON 18 May, 2003
Bray I 131 E. SNEDDON 23 Feb, 2003
WA 18m 200 E. SNEDDON 23 Feb, 2003
Junior Boys Class C (Comp Tgt)
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
not exceeding 60lbs 349YD 2FT 81/4INS B. SMART 12 Sep, 2004
not exceeding 45lbs 287YD 0FT 9INS D. ANGUS 16 Sep, 2001
Ladies Class D (Longbow)
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
not exceeding 35lbs 153 YD 0 FT 3 IN R. WILLIAMS 14 Sep, 2003
Junior Boys Class A (Rec Tgt)
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
unlimited 335 YD 0 FT 8 INS A. WARD 14 Sep, 2003
not exceeding 35lbs 254YD 2FT 11 3/4” A. MILNE 20 Sep, 1998
Junior Girls Class A (Rec Tgt)
Rounds Score Record holder name Datesort ascending
unlimited 266YD 0FT 1 1/2” L. PROVAN 17 Sep, 2000

SHARE

strategic Partners

SOCIAL